CarVerify

Free Car Check

YX64 EXN

2014 Fiat Unknown

White Diesel 2287cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires19 Apr 2027
Tests10 (9 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate90%

Mileage

11,206 mi
Last recorded11,206 miles
Recorded on1 Apr 2026
Typical for 2014 Fiat Unknown23,393 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Fiat
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationYX64 EXN
MakeFiat
ModelUnknown
Year2014
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,287cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

9 pass 1 fail
Pass 1 Apr 2026 11,206 miles
Pass 3 Apr 2025 11,114 miles
Pass 4 Apr 2024 10,874 miles
Pass 17 Apr 2023 10,728 miles
Pass 11 Apr 2022 10,582 miles

Registration plate lamp inoperative in the case of multiple lamps or light sources (4.7.1 (b) (i))

Pass 20 Apr 2021 9,901 miles
Pass 22 Jun 2020 8,075 miles
Pass 7 Nov 2018 7,120 miles
Fail 7 Nov 2018 7,120 miles

Nearside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Offside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Pass 24 Nov 2017 5,515 miles

How Reliable is the Fiat Unknown?

Based on 25,968 MOT tests across 4,659 vehicles.

88.8%
Pass Rate
2,543
Miles/Year
13
Year Lifespan
4,659
On UK Roads
Full Fiat Unknown reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

YX64 EXN is a 2014 Fiat Unknown in White with a 2,287cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 10 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 90%.

Across all 2014 Fiat Unknown models, the average MOT pass rate is 85.4% with a typical mileage of 23,393 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Fiat Unknown typically stays on UK roads for around 13 years. At 12 years old, this Fiat Unknown is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of YX64 EXN?

You can check the full history of YX64 EXN by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was YX64 EXN registered?

YX64 EXN is a 2014 Fiat Unknown, first registered on 1 December 2014.

Is YX64 EXN safe to buy?

The MOT history for YX64 EXN shows 10 tests with a 90% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does YX64 EXN have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on YX64 EXN. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.