CarVerify

Free Car Check

YX63 WNT

2013 Mini Cooper

Red Petrol 1598cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires1 Jul 2027
Tests11 (11 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

40,379 mi
Last recorded40,379 miles
Recorded on23 Jun 2026
Typical for 2013 Mini Cooper44,412 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Mini
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationYX63 WNT
MakeMini
ModelCooper
Year2013
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,598cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

11 pass
Pass 23 Jun 2026 40,379 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 2 Jul 2025 39,213 miles
Pass 15 Oct 2024 38,105 miles

Front Sub-frame corroded but not seriously weakened (5.3.3 (b) (i))

Nearside Front Brake disc worn, but not excessively worn (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Nearside Windscreen wiper blade defective smearing (3.4 (b) (i))

Offside Front Brake disc worn, but not excessively worn (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Offside Registration plate lamp inoperative in the case of multiple lamps or light sources (4.7.1 (b) (i))

Offside Windscreen wiper blade defective smearing (3.4 (b) (i))

Rear Sub-frame corroded but not seriously weakened (5.3.3 (b) (i))

Pass 5 Oct 2023 37,019 miles
Pass 13 Oct 2022 35,692 miles
Pass 20 Oct 2021 34,026 miles
Pass 5 Oct 2020 32,506 miles
Pass 24 Oct 2019 31,009 miles
Pass 24 Oct 2018 27,162 miles
Pass 17 Oct 2017 23,395 miles
Pass 18 Oct 2016 17,057 miles

How Reliable is the Mini Cooper?

Based on 1,705,479 MOT tests across 247,583 vehicles.

86.5%
Pass Rate
5,128
Miles/Year
22
Year Lifespan
247,583
On UK Roads
Full Mini Cooper reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

YX63 WNT is a 2013 Mini Cooper in Red with a 1,598cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 11 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2013 Mini Cooper models, the average MOT pass rate is 82.9% with a typical mileage of 44,412 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Mini Cooper typically stays on UK roads for around 22 years. At 13 years old, this Mini Cooper is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of YX63 WNT?

You can check the full history of YX63 WNT by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was YX63 WNT registered?

YX63 WNT is a 2013 Mini Cooper, first registered on 1 November 2013.

Is YX63 WNT safe to buy?

The MOT history for YX63 WNT shows 11 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does YX63 WNT have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on YX63 WNT. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.