CarVerify

Free Car Check

YR63 KPK

2013 Abarth 595

Grey Petrol 1368cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires8 Sep 2026
Tests12 (9 pass, 3 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

54,121 mi
Last recorded54,121 miles
Recorded on9 Sep 2025
Typical for 2013 Abarth 59539,440 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Abarth
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationYR63 KPK
MakeAbarth
Model595
Year2013
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,368cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

9 pass 3 fail
Pass 9 Sep 2025 54,121 miles
Fail 8 Sep 2025 54,114 miles

Nearside Front Upper Macpherson strut top bush or bearing has excessive wear or free play (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Nearside Headlamp aim too low (4.1.2 (a))

Offside Front Upper Macpherson strut top bush or bearing has excessive wear or free play (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Offside Headlamp aim too low (4.1.2 (a))

Pass 29 May 2024 46,398 miles
Fail 23 May 2024 46,378 miles

Offside Rear Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick (1.1.13 (a) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Pass 4 Apr 2023 39,583 miles
Pass 7 Feb 2022 32,976 miles
Fail 1 Feb 2022 32,950 miles

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm ball joint excessively worn (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Nearside Rear Tyre has a cut in excess of the requirements deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

Offside Rear Tyre has a cut in excess of the requirements deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

Pass 9 Oct 2020 27,192 miles
Pass 23 Sep 2019 24,402 miles
Pass 8 Oct 2018 22,509 miles

BOTH FRONT BRAKE DISCS INNER FACES PITTED

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view LOWER OFFSIDE CORNER (3.2 (a) (i))

Pass 9 Oct 2017 17,674 miles

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit on inner edge (205/40 ZR17 84W Pirelli) (4.1.E.1)

Pass 12 Oct 2016 13,167 miles

How Reliable is the Abarth 595?

Based on 133,086 MOT tests across 20,671 vehicles.

83.6%
Pass Rate
4,614
Miles/Year
14
Year Lifespan
20,671
On UK Roads
Full Abarth 595 reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

YR63 KPK is a 2013 Abarth 595 in Grey with a 1,368cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 12 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2013 Abarth 595 models, the average MOT pass rate is 78.8% with a typical mileage of 39,440 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The Abarth 595 typically stays on UK roads for around 14 years. At 13 years old, this Abarth 595 is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of YR63 KPK?

You can check the full history of YR63 KPK by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was YR63 KPK registered?

YR63 KPK is a 2013 Abarth 595, first registered on 10 October 2013.

Is YR63 KPK safe to buy?

The MOT history for YR63 KPK shows 12 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does YR63 KPK have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on YR63 KPK. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.