CarVerify

Free Car Check

WX55 VFG

2006 Harley-davidson Vrscb

Silver Petrol 1130cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires5 Jan 2021
Tests8 (8 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

391 mi
Last recorded391 miles
Recorded on6 Jul 2019
Typical for 2006 Harley-davidson Vrscb8,704 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Harley-davidson
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationWX55 VFG
MakeHarley-davidson
ModelVrscb
Year2006
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,130cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass
Pass 6 Jul 2019 391 miles
Pass 4 Apr 2018 229 miles
Pass 13 Apr 2017 165 miles
Pass 26 Apr 2013 156 miles
Pass 12 Apr 2012 133 miles
Pass 11 Apr 2011 117 miles
Pass 10 Apr 2010 55 miles
Pass 17 Jan 2009 47 miles

How Reliable is the Harley-davidson Vrscb?

Based on 2,463 MOT tests across 250 vehicles.

89.2%
Pass Rate
439
Miles/Year
23
Year Lifespan
250
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth is below minimum requirements of 1.0mm 18
reflector on motorcycle missing 18
Stop lamp does not illuminate immediately a brake applies 11
Exhaust markings indicating not for road use or similar wording 7
Registration plate with character(s) which are not the correct height 5
Full Harley-davidson Vrscb reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

WX55 VFG is a 2006 Harley-davidson Vrscb in Silver with a 1,130cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 8 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2006 Harley-davidson Vrscb models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.8% with a typical mileage of 8,704 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Harley-davidson Vrscb fails its MOT is tyre tread depth is below minimum requirements of 1.0mm, accounting for 18 recorded failures. If you're considering buying WX55 VFG, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Harley-davidson Vrscb typically stays on UK roads for around 23 years. At 20 years old, this Harley-davidson Vrscb is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of WX55 VFG?

You can check the full history of WX55 VFG by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was WX55 VFG registered?

WX55 VFG is a 2006 Harley-davidson Vrscb, first registered on 17 January 2006.

Is WX55 VFG safe to buy?

The MOT history for WX55 VFG shows 8 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does WX55 VFG have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on WX55 VFG. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.