CarVerify

Free Car Check

WR14 CDF

2014 Hyundai Iload

Black Diesel 2497cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires29 Oct 2023
Tests7 (6 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate85.7%

Mileage

44,450 mi
Last recorded44,450 miles
Recorded on20 Oct 2022
Typical for 2014 Hyundai Iload77,126 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Hyundai
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationWR14 CDF
MakeHyundai
ModelIload
Year2014
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,497cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

6 pass 1 fail
Pass 20 Oct 2022 44,450 miles

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge Just below 3mm 215-70-16 C (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge on 3mm 215-70-16 C (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 27 Oct 2021 42,908 miles

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 215/70/16C 2.5mm (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view chip in screen zone A (3.2 (a) (i))

Offside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 215/70/16C 3mm (5.2.3 (e))

Rear Outer Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 10 Oct 2020 39,798 miles

Nearside Front Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge worn on outer edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge worn on inner edge (5.2.3 (e))

Rear Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge both rear tyre's low and perishing (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 20 Apr 2019 31,880 miles

Nearside Rear Nail in tyre ()

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view (3.2 (a) (i))

Fail 20 Apr 2019 31,880 miles

Offside Front Headlamp aim projected beam image is obviously incorrect (4.1.2 (c))

Nearside Rear Nail in tyre ()

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view (3.2 (a) (i))

Pass 21 Apr 2018 26,164 miles

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (3.5.1g)

Windscreen has damage to an area less than a 10mm circle within zone 'A' (8.3.1a)

Pass 29 Apr 2017 19,285 miles

Front tyres worn on edge(s)

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Offside Rear Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

How Reliable is the Hyundai Iload?

Based on 30,643 MOT tests across 2,303 vehicles.

72.1%
Pass Rate
7,288
Miles/Year
17
Year Lifespan
2,303
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Leaf spring fractured 393
Registration plate lamp not working 340
Full Hyundai Iload reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

WR14 CDF is a 2014 Hyundai Iload in Black with a 2,497cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 7 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 85.7%.

Across all 2014 Hyundai Iload models, the average MOT pass rate is 74.6% with a typical mileage of 77,126 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Hyundai Iload fails its MOT is leaf spring fractured, accounting for 393 recorded failures. If you're considering buying WR14 CDF, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Hyundai Iload typically stays on UK roads for around 17 years. At 12 years old, this Hyundai Iload is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of WR14 CDF?

You can check the full history of WR14 CDF by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was WR14 CDF registered?

WR14 CDF is a 2014 Hyundai Iload, first registered on 30 April 2014.

Is WR14 CDF safe to buy?

The MOT history for WR14 CDF shows 7 tests with a 85.7% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does WR14 CDF have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on WR14 CDF. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.