CarVerify

Free Car Check

VK23 ZVT

2023 Dacia Jogger Essential Tce

Grey Petrol 999cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires15 Feb 2027
Tests4 (3 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

104,648 mi
Last recorded104,648 miles
Recorded on12 Feb 2026
Typical for 2023 Dacia Jogger Essential Tce26,960 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Dacia
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationVK23 ZVT
MakeDacia
ModelJogger Essential Tce
Year2023
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine999cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

3 pass 1 fail
Pass 12 Feb 2026 104,648 miles
Pass 13 Feb 2025 81,637 miles

Front braking disc's worn

Fail 13 Feb 2025 81,635 miles

Nearside Rear Tyre has a lump, caused by separation or partial failure of its structure distorted (5.2.3 (d) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Front braking disc's worn

Pass 16 Feb 2024 49,597 miles

How Reliable is the Dacia Jogger Essential Tce?

Based on 767 MOT tests across 416 vehicles.

84.6%
Pass Rate
17,046
Miles/Year
416
On UK Roads
Full Dacia Jogger Essential Tce reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

VK23 ZVT is a 2023 Dacia Jogger Essential Tce in Grey with a 999cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2023 Dacia Jogger Essential Tce models, the average MOT pass rate is 86.8% with a typical mileage of 26,960 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of VK23 ZVT?

You can check the full history of VK23 ZVT by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was VK23 ZVT registered?

VK23 ZVT is a 2023 Dacia Jogger Essential Tce, first registered on 22 April 2023.

Is VK23 ZVT safe to buy?

The MOT history for VK23 ZVT shows 4 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does VK23 ZVT have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on VK23 ZVT. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.