CarVerify

Free Car Check

SKH 587B

1964 Lancia Flavia

Grey Petrol 1800cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires31 Oct 2007
Tests1 (1 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

53,798 mi
Last recorded53,798 miles
Recorded on1 Nov 2006
Typical for 1964 Lancia Flavia41,687 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Lancia
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationSKH 587B
MakeLancia
ModelFlavia
Year1964
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,800cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

1 pass
Pass 1 Nov 2006 53,798 miles

How Reliable is the Lancia Flavia?

Based on 771 MOT tests across 100 vehicles.

76.0%
Pass Rate
387
Miles/Year
63
Year Lifespan
100
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Parking brake: efficiency below requirements 33
Horn not working 24
Parking brake lever has no reserve travel 24
Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid 22
Suspension spring mounting prescribed area is excessively corroded 18
Full Lancia Flavia reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

SKH 587B is a 1964 Lancia Flavia in Grey with a 1,800cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 1 MOT test with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 1964 Lancia Flavia models, the average MOT pass rate is 74.6% with a typical mileage of 41,687 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Lancia Flavia fails its MOT is parking brake: efficiency below requirements, accounting for 33 recorded failures. If you're considering buying SKH 587B, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Lancia Flavia typically stays on UK roads for around 63 years. At 62 years old, this Lancia Flavia is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of SKH 587B?

You can check the full history of SKH 587B by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was SKH 587B registered?

SKH 587B is a 1964 Lancia Flavia, first registered on 31 December 1964.

Is SKH 587B safe to buy?

The MOT history for SKH 587B shows 1 test with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does SKH 587B have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on SKH 587B. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.