CarVerify

Free Car Check

RV63 WNU

2020 Honda Stepwagon

White Petrol 1997cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires22 Oct 2026
Tests7 (6 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate85.7%

Mileage

167,312 mi
Last recorded167,312 miles
Recorded on22 Oct 2025
Typical for 2020 Honda Stepwagon111,910 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Honda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationRV63 WNU
MakeHonda
ModelStepwagon
Year2020
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,997cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

6 pass 1 fail
Pass 22 Oct 2025 167,312 miles

Rear Axle swivel pins and bushes swivel pin and/or bush slightly worn both (5.1.2 (b) (i))

Pass 15 Oct 2024 157,715 miles

Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement both trailing arm bushes (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Pass 23 Oct 2023 144,331 miles

Front Shock absorbers has light misting of oil both (5.3.2 (b))

Rear Inner Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge both (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 18 Oct 2022 126,549 miles

Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement both front wishbone rear bushes (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Fail 18 Oct 2022 126,534 miles

Nearside Front Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm (5.2.3 (e)) DANGEROUS

Offside Front Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm (5.2.3 (e)) DANGEROUS

Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement both front wishbone rear bushes (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Pass 11 Oct 2021 111,562 miles
Pass 21 Oct 2020 100,724 miles

How Reliable is the Honda Stepwagon?

Based on 27,404 MOT tests across 4,250 vehicles.

76.8%
Pass Rate
5,975
Miles/Year
30
Year Lifespan
4,250
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Steering rack gaiter split 360
Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 279
Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick 205
Full Honda Stepwagon reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

RV63 WNU is a 2020 Honda Stepwagon in White with a 1,997cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 7 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 85.7%.

Across all 2020 Honda Stepwagon models, the average MOT pass rate is 77.4% with a typical mileage of 111,910 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Honda Stepwagon fails its MOT is steering rack gaiter split, accounting for 360 recorded failures. If you're considering buying RV63 WNU, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Honda Stepwagon typically stays on UK roads for around 30 years. At 6 years old, this Honda Stepwagon is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of RV63 WNU?

You can check the full history of RV63 WNU by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was RV63 WNU registered?

RV63 WNU is a 2020 Honda Stepwagon, first registered on 1 November 2020.

Is RV63 WNU safe to buy?

The MOT history for RV63 WNU shows 7 tests with a 85.7% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does RV63 WNU have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on RV63 WNU. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.