CarVerify

Free Car Check

P40 MPB

2020 Ford Focus Active X Vignale Auto

Red Petrol 999cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires11 Jun 2027
Tests4 (4 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

31,726 mi
Last recorded31,726 miles
Recorded on13 May 2026
Typical for 2020 Ford Focus Active X Vignale Auto23,468 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Ford
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationP40 MPB
MakeFord
ModelFocus Active X Vignale Auto
Year2020
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine999cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

4 pass
Pass 13 May 2026 31,726 miles
Pass 12 Jun 2025 25,715 miles

Rear Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Rear Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 27 Jun 2024 22,877 miles
Pass 19 Jul 2023 18,016 miles

How Reliable is the Ford Focus Active X Vignale Auto?

Based on 576 MOT tests across 163 vehicles.

90.6%
Pass Rate
5,784
Miles/Year
163
On UK Roads
Full Ford Focus Active X Vignale Auto reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

P40 MPB is a 2020 Ford Focus Active X Vignale Auto in Red with a 999cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2020 Ford Focus Active X Vignale Auto models, the average MOT pass rate is 90.5% with a typical mileage of 23,468 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of P40 MPB?

You can check the full history of P40 MPB by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was P40 MPB registered?

P40 MPB is a 2020 Ford Focus Active X Vignale Auto, first registered on 10 July 2020.

Is P40 MPB safe to buy?

The MOT history for P40 MPB shows 4 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does P40 MPB have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on P40 MPB. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.