CarVerify

Free Car Check

N999 DJE

2026 Seat Mii

Green Electric
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires6 Oct 2026
Tests12 (10 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate83.3%

Mileage

40,170 mi
Last recorded40,170 miles
Recorded on7 Oct 2025
4 checks still locked for this Seat
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationN999 DJE
MakeSeat
ModelMii
Year2026
ColourGreen
Fuel typeElectric

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

10 pass 2 fail
Pass 7 Oct 2025 40,170 miles

Front Sub-frame corroded but not seriously weakened (5.3.3 (b) (i))

Rear Suspension arm corroded but not seriously weakened BOTH SIDES (5.3.3 (b) (i))

Pass 27 Sep 2024 37,133 miles

ALL SUSPENSION COMPONENTS CORRODED

COVERED IN UNDERSEAL THROUGHOUT

Nearside Rear Shock absorbers has slight external damage to the casing CORRODED (5.3.2 (b))

Offside Rear Shock absorbers has slight external damage to the casing CORRODED (5.3.2 (b))

Pass 5 Oct 2023 33,814 miles
Pass 28 Feb 2022 30,528 miles
Fail 28 Feb 2022 30,528 miles

Nearside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Offside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Pass 23 Feb 2021 29,700 miles
Fail 23 Feb 2021 29,700 miles

Nearside Front Brake disc in such a condition that it is seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Brake disc in such a condition that it is seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Pass 14 Feb 2020 28,940 miles
Pass 25 Feb 2019 25,927 miles
Pass 19 Feb 2018 22,781 miles
Pass 3 Mar 2017 18,407 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Pass 15 Feb 2016 13,736 miles

How Reliable is the Seat Mii?

Based on 178,602 MOT tests across 18,080 vehicles.

83.2%
Pass Rate
4,559
Miles/Year
14
Year Lifespan
18,080
On UK Roads
Full Seat Mii reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

N999 DJE is a 2026 Seat Mii in Green. This vehicle has been through 12 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 83.3%.

The Seat Mii typically stays on UK roads for around 14 years. At 0 years old, this Seat Mii is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of N999 DJE?

You can check the full history of N999 DJE by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was N999 DJE registered?

N999 DJE is a 2026 Seat Mii, first registered on 18 June 2026.

Is N999 DJE safe to buy?

The MOT history for N999 DJE shows 12 tests with a 83.3% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does N999 DJE have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on N999 DJE. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.