CarVerify

Free Car Check

MY04 CEE

2015 Alfa Romeo 4C

Grey Petrol 1742cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires4 Nov 2026
Tests9 (9 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

21,058 mi
Last recorded21,058 miles
Recorded on5 Nov 2025
Typical for 2015 Alfa Romeo 4C9,772 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Alfa Romeo
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationMY04 CEE
MakeAlfa Romeo
Model4C
Year2015
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,742cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

9 pass
Pass 5 Nov 2025 21,058 miles
Pass 18 Jul 2024 20,416 miles
Pass 19 Feb 2024 20,385 miles
Pass 5 Dec 2022 20,087 miles
Pass 7 Dec 2021 19,652 miles
Pass 8 Dec 2020 18,829 miles
Pass 30 Sep 2020 18,507 miles
Pass 15 Oct 2019 16,908 miles
Pass 14 Sep 2018 15,853 miles

How Reliable is the Alfa Romeo 4C?

Based on 3,834 MOT tests across 535 vehicles.

90.7%
Pass Rate
1,094
Miles/Year
12
Year Lifespan
535
On UK Roads
Full Alfa Romeo 4C reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

MY04 CEE is a 2015 Alfa Romeo 4C in Grey with a 1,742cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 9 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2015 Alfa Romeo 4C models, the average MOT pass rate is 91.6% with a typical mileage of 9,772 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Alfa Romeo 4C typically stays on UK roads for around 12 years. At 11 years old, this Alfa Romeo 4C is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of MY04 CEE?

You can check the full history of MY04 CEE by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was MY04 CEE registered?

MY04 CEE is a 2015 Alfa Romeo 4C, first registered on 30 September 2015.

Is MY04 CEE safe to buy?

The MOT history for MY04 CEE shows 9 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does MY04 CEE have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on MY04 CEE. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.