CarVerify

Free Car Check

M337 MVV

2000 Kawasaki Unknown

Green Petrol 750cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires8 Jun 2021
Tests2 (1 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate50%

Mileage

20,697 mi
Last recorded20,697 miles
Recorded on9 Jun 2020
Typical for 2000 Kawasaki Unknown27,688 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Kawasaki
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationM337 MVV
MakeKawasaki
ModelUnknown
Year2000
ColourGreen
Fuel typePetrol
Engine750cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

1 pass 1 fail
Pass 9 Jun 2020 20,697 miles
Fail 1 Jun 2020 20,684 miles

Registration plate lamp does not illuminate simultaneously with the position lamp(s) (4.7.2 (a))

How Reliable is the Kawasaki Unknown?

Based on 6,508 MOT tests across 3,074 vehicles.

84.5%
Pass Rate
330
Miles/Year
51
Year Lifespan
3,074
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Roller brake test indicates a binding brake 23
Full Kawasaki Unknown reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

M337 MVV is a 2000 Kawasaki Unknown in Green with a 750cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 2 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 50%.

Across all 2000 Kawasaki Unknown models, the average MOT pass rate is 86.4% with a typical mileage of 27,688 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The most common reason a Kawasaki Unknown fails its MOT is roller brake test indicates a binding brake, accounting for 23 recorded failures. If you're considering buying M337 MVV, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Kawasaki Unknown typically stays on UK roads for around 51 years. At 26 years old, this Kawasaki Unknown is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of M337 MVV?

You can check the full history of M337 MVV by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was M337 MVV registered?

M337 MVV is a 2000 Kawasaki Unknown, first registered on 7 April 2000.

Is M337 MVV safe to buy?

The MOT history for M337 MVV shows 2 tests with a 50% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does M337 MVV have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on M337 MVV. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.