CarVerify

Free Car Check

LKZ 7033

2004 Ford Focus Edge

Black Other 1596cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires2 Aug 2019
Tests2 (1 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate50%

Mileage

94,728 mi
Last recorded94,728 miles
Recorded on3 Aug 2018
4 checks still locked for this Ford
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationLKZ 7033
MakeFord
ModelFocus Edge
Year2004
ColourBlack
Fuel typeOther
Engine1,596cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

1 pass 1 fail
Pass 3 Aug 2018 94,728 miles
Fail 25 Jul 2018 94,696 miles

How Reliable is the Ford Focus Edge?

Based on 1,532 MOT tests across 487 vehicles.

78.2%
Pass Rate
5,877
Miles/Year
487
On UK Roads
Full Ford Focus Edge reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

LKZ 7033 is a 2004 Ford Focus Edge in Black with a 1,596cc other engine. This vehicle has been through 2 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 50%.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of LKZ 7033?

You can check the full history of LKZ 7033 by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was LKZ 7033 registered?

LKZ 7033 is a 2004 Ford Focus Edge, first registered on 26 February 2004.

Is LKZ 7033 safe to buy?

The MOT history for LKZ 7033 shows 2 tests with a 50% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does LKZ 7033 have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on LKZ 7033. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.