CarVerify

Free Car Check

LD07 MYT

2007 Suzuki Rv

White Petrol 124cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires13 Dec 2018
Tests9 (8 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate88.9%

Mileage

8,822 mi
Last recorded8,822 miles
Recorded on14 Dec 2017
Typical for 2007 Suzuki Rv12,868 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Suzuki
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationLD07 MYT
MakeSuzuki
ModelRv
Year2007
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine124cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass 1 fail
Pass 14 Dec 2017 8,822 miles
Pass 23 Jun 2017 8,780 miles
Pass 14 May 2016 8,645 miles
Fail 14 May 2016 8,645 miles

Front Front wheel bearings are excessively rough (2.3.5b)

Pass 24 Apr 2015 8,486 miles
Pass 13 Feb 2014 7,870 miles
Pass 19 Jun 2013 7,317 miles
Pass 4 Apr 2012 7,000 miles

Front wheel bearings are slightly rough (2.3.5b)

Pass 31 Mar 2010 5,498 miles

How Reliable is the Suzuki Rv?

Based on 10,555 MOT tests across 1,416 vehicles.

86.1%
Pass Rate
585
Miles/Year
23
Year Lifespan
1,416
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Stop lamp does not illuminate immediately a brake applies 72
Drive chain excessively loose 67
Drive chain worn to excess 62
Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick 58
Tyre tread depth is below minimum requirements of 1.0mm 34
Full Suzuki Rv reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

LD07 MYT is a 2007 Suzuki Rv in White with a 124cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 9 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 88.9%.

Across all 2007 Suzuki Rv models, the average MOT pass rate is 83.8% with a typical mileage of 12,868 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Suzuki Rv fails its MOT is stop lamp does not illuminate immediately a brake applies, accounting for 72 recorded failures. If you're considering buying LD07 MYT, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Suzuki Rv typically stays on UK roads for around 23 years. At 19 years old, this Suzuki Rv is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of LD07 MYT?

You can check the full history of LD07 MYT by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was LD07 MYT registered?

LD07 MYT is a 2007 Suzuki Rv, first registered on 14 April 2007.

Is LD07 MYT safe to buy?

The MOT history for LD07 MYT shows 9 tests with a 88.9% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does LD07 MYT have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on LD07 MYT. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.