CarVerify

Free Car Check

L1 DHW

2019 Abarth 695

Grey Petrol 1368cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires29 Mar 2027
Tests6 (5 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate83.3%

Mileage

17,046 mi
Last recorded17,046 miles
Recorded on18 Mar 2026
Typical for 2019 Abarth 69518,836 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Abarth
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationL1 DHW
MakeAbarth
Model695
Year2019
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,368cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

5 pass 1 fail
Pass 18 Mar 2026 17,046 miles
Pass 24 Mar 2025 16,913 miles

Nearside Front Brake drum worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened Disc inner face is corroded (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Brake drum worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened Disc inner face is corroded (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Pass 26 Mar 2024 16,689 miles
Pass 22 Mar 2023 16,139 miles
Pass 23 Mar 2022 15,477 miles
Fail 23 Mar 2022 15,477 miles

Nearside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Offside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

How Reliable is the Abarth 695?

Based on 3,543 MOT tests across 636 vehicles.

88.2%
Pass Rate
2,987
Miles/Year
12
Year Lifespan
636
On UK Roads
Full Abarth 695 reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

L1 DHW is a 2019 Abarth 695 in Grey with a 1,368cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 6 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 83.3%.

Across all 2019 Abarth 695 models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.1% with a typical mileage of 18,836 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The Abarth 695 typically stays on UK roads for around 12 years. At 7 years old, this Abarth 695 is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of L1 DHW?

You can check the full history of L1 DHW by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was L1 DHW registered?

L1 DHW is a 2019 Abarth 695, first registered on 30 March 2019.

Is L1 DHW safe to buy?

The MOT history for L1 DHW shows 6 tests with a 83.3% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does L1 DHW have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on L1 DHW. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.