CarVerify

Free Car Check

HV15 XFG

2015 Cpi Gtr

Black Petrol 49cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires22 Dec 2020
Tests2 (2 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

1,890 mi
Last recorded1,890 miles
Recorded on23 Dec 2019
4 checks still locked for this Cpi
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationHV15 XFG
MakeCpi
ModelGtr
Year2015
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine49cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

2 pass
Pass 23 Dec 2019 1,890 miles
Pass 3 Oct 2018 1,840 miles

How Reliable is the Cpi Gtr?

Based on 828 MOT tests across 233 vehicles.

70.8%
Pass Rate
682
Miles/Year
21
Year Lifespan
233
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Stop lamp does not illuminate immediately a brake applies 46
Steering movement excessively 'notchy' with the weight on the lower bearing 36
Steering movement excessively 'notchy' with the wheel raised 32
Headlamp aim beam image kick up to the offside 31
Steering headbearing has excessive free play 22
Full Cpi Gtr reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

HV15 XFG is a 2015 Cpi Gtr in Black with a 49cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 2 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

The most common reason a Cpi Gtr fails its MOT is stop lamp does not illuminate immediately a brake applies, accounting for 46 recorded failures. If you're considering buying HV15 XFG, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Cpi Gtr typically stays on UK roads for around 21 years. At 11 years old, this Cpi Gtr is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of HV15 XFG?

You can check the full history of HV15 XFG by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was HV15 XFG registered?

HV15 XFG is a 2015 Cpi Gtr, first registered on 4 April 2015.

Is HV15 XFG safe to buy?

The MOT history for HV15 XFG shows 2 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does HV15 XFG have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on HV15 XFG. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.