CarVerify

Free Car Check

FV60 UEC

2010 Hyundai Iload

Black Diesel 2497cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires10 Aug 2022
Tests12 (9 pass, 3 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

165,409 mi
Last recorded165,409 miles
Recorded on6 Aug 2021
Typical for 2010 Hyundai Iload90,139 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Hyundai
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationFV60 UEC
MakeHyundai
ModelIload
Year2010
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,497cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

9 pass 3 fail
Pass 6 Aug 2021 165,409 miles
Fail 6 Aug 2021 165,409 miles

Offside Front Position lamp not working intermittent. (4.2.1 (a) (ii))

Offside Track rod end ball joint has excessive play (2.1.3 (b) (i))

Registration plate lamp inoperative in the case of a single lamp or all lamps (4.7.1 (b) (ii))

Items removed from driver's view prior to test ()

Pass 3 Aug 2020 151,608 miles

windscreen damaged nearside.

Pass 31 Jul 2019 138,393 miles

Offside Rear Service brake binding but not excessively (1.2.1 (f))

windscreen cracked.

Fail 30 Jul 2019 138,393 miles

Nearside Rear reflector defective or damaged by more than 50% of the reflecting surface (4.8.1 (a) (ii))

Offside Headlamp aim too high (4.1.2 (a))

Offside Rear Service brake binding but not excessively (1.2.1 (f))

Pass 9 Aug 2018 122,086 miles

Nearside Rear Rear reflector defective or damaged by up to 50% of the reflecting surface (4.8.1 (a) (i))

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 17 Jul 2017 105,201 miles

Nearside Rear Nail in tyre ()

Offside Rear reflector slightly damaged but function not impaired (1.5.1c)

Pass 3 Aug 2016 91,480 miles
Fail 3 Aug 2016 91,480 miles

Nearside Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (8.2.3)

Offside Registration plate lamp not working (1.1.C.1d)

Offside Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (8.2.3)

Pass 6 Aug 2015 78,231 miles
Pass 11 Aug 2014 63,214 miles
Pass 25 Nov 2013 54,048 miles

How Reliable is the Hyundai Iload?

Based on 30,643 MOT tests across 2,303 vehicles.

72.1%
Pass Rate
7,288
Miles/Year
17
Year Lifespan
2,303
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Leaf spring fractured 393
Registration plate lamp not working 340
Full Hyundai Iload reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

FV60 UEC is a 2010 Hyundai Iload in Black with a 2,497cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 12 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2010 Hyundai Iload models, the average MOT pass rate is 69.8% with a typical mileage of 90,139 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Hyundai Iload fails its MOT is leaf spring fractured, accounting for 393 recorded failures. If you're considering buying FV60 UEC, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Hyundai Iload typically stays on UK roads for around 17 years. At 16 years old, this Hyundai Iload is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of FV60 UEC?

You can check the full history of FV60 UEC by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was FV60 UEC registered?

FV60 UEC is a 2010 Hyundai Iload, first registered on 25 November 2010.

Is FV60 UEC safe to buy?

The MOT history for FV60 UEC shows 12 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does FV60 UEC have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on FV60 UEC. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.