CarVerify

Free Car Check

FP67 GXN

2017 Abarth 124 Spider Multiair

Grey Petrol 1368cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires29 Nov 2026
Tests8 (6 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

44,609 mi
Last recorded44,609 miles
Recorded on20 Nov 2025
Typical for 2017 Abarth 124 Spider Multiair23,532 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Abarth
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationFP67 GXN
MakeAbarth
Model124 Spider Multiair
Year2017
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,368cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

6 pass 2 fail
Pass 20 Nov 2025 44,609 miles
Pass 28 Nov 2024 38,037 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 28 Nov 2023 30,171 miles
Fail 22 Nov 2023 30,170 miles

Nearside Rear Lower Suspension arm pin or bush excessively worn (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Pass 21 Nov 2022 18,718 miles
Fail 21 Nov 2022 18,718 miles

Nearside Front Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (3.5 (a))

Offside Front Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (3.5 (a))

Tyre pressure monitoring system malfunctioning or obviously inoperative (5.2.3 (h))

Pass 30 Nov 2021 7,762 miles
Pass 17 Nov 2020 926 miles

How Reliable is the Abarth 124 Spider Multiair?

Based on 6,879 MOT tests across 1,095 vehicles.

90.7%
Pass Rate
3,140
Miles/Year
10
Year Lifespan
1,095
On UK Roads
Full Abarth 124 Spider Multiair reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

FP67 GXN is a 2017 Abarth 124 Spider Multiair in Grey with a 1,368cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 8 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2017 Abarth 124 Spider Multiair models, the average MOT pass rate is 90.1% with a typical mileage of 23,532 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The Abarth 124 Spider Multiair typically stays on UK roads for around 10 years. At 9 years old, this Abarth 124 Spider Multiair is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of FP67 GXN?

You can check the full history of FP67 GXN by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was FP67 GXN registered?

FP67 GXN is a 2017 Abarth 124 Spider Multiair, first registered on 30 November 2017.

Is FP67 GXN safe to buy?

The MOT history for FP67 GXN shows 8 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does FP67 GXN have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on FP67 GXN. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.