CarVerify

Free Car Check

EV13 BOX

2019 Nissan Unknown

White Diesel 2299cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires4 Feb 2027
Tests6 (5 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate83.3%

Mileage

14,661 mi
Last recorded14,661 miles
Recorded on5 Feb 2026
Typical for 2019 Nissan Unknown98,387 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Nissan
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationEV13 BOX
MakeNissan
ModelUnknown
Year2019
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,299cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

5 pass 1 fail
Pass 5 Feb 2026 14,661 miles
Pass 5 Feb 2025 10,962 miles
Pass 22 Jul 2024 9,945 miles
Fail 17 Jul 2024 9,943 miles

Offside Rear Shock absorbers has a serious fluid leak (5.3.2 (b))

Registration plate lamp inoperative in the case of multiple lamps or light sources (4.7.1 (b) (i))

Pass 17 Jul 2023 9,476 miles
Pass 13 Jun 2022 8,731 miles

How Reliable is the Nissan Unknown?

Based on 9,535 MOT tests across 2,103 vehicles.

78.4%
Pass Rate
5,637
Miles/Year
27
Year Lifespan
2,103
On UK Roads
Full Nissan Unknown reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

EV13 BOX is a 2019 Nissan Unknown in White with a 2,299cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 6 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 83.3%.

Across all 2019 Nissan Unknown models, the average MOT pass rate is 80.7% with a typical mileage of 98,387 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Nissan Unknown typically stays on UK roads for around 27 years. At 7 years old, this Nissan Unknown is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of EV13 BOX?

You can check the full history of EV13 BOX by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was EV13 BOX registered?

EV13 BOX is a 2019 Nissan Unknown, first registered on 1 July 2019.

Is EV13 BOX safe to buy?

The MOT history for EV13 BOX shows 6 tests with a 83.3% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does EV13 BOX have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on EV13 BOX. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.