CarVerify

Free Car Check

DX62 GKF

2013 Kymco Super

Yellow Petrol 50cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires2 Aug 2024
Tests5 (4 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate80%

Mileage

7,232 mi
Last recorded7,232 miles
Recorded on3 Aug 2023
Typical for 2013 Kymco Super11,910 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Kymco
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationDX62 GKF
MakeKymco
ModelSuper
Year2013
ColourYellow
Fuel typePetrol
Engine50cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

4 pass 1 fail
Pass 3 Aug 2023 7,232 miles
Pass 12 Mar 2022 6,731 miles
Pass 2 Feb 2021 5,931 miles
Pass 5 Feb 2020 5,543 miles

Rear Brake indicates slight fluctuation of brake effort (1.2.1 (e))

Fail 5 Feb 2020 5,543 miles

All direction indicators not working (4.4.1 (a) (ii))

All position lamps not working (4.2.1 (a))

Horn not working (7.7 (a) (ii))

Stop lamp not working (4.3.1 (a) (ii))

Rear Brake indicates slight fluctuation of brake effort (1.2.1 (e))

How Reliable is the Kymco Super?

Based on 1,819 MOT tests across 468 vehicles.

81.9%
Pass Rate
1,513
Miles/Year
14
Year Lifespan
468
On UK Roads
Full Kymco Super reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

DX62 GKF is a 2013 Kymco Super in Yellow with a 50cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 5 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 80%.

Across all 2013 Kymco Super models, the average MOT pass rate is 75.5% with a typical mileage of 11,910 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Kymco Super typically stays on UK roads for around 14 years. At 13 years old, this Kymco Super is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of DX62 GKF?

You can check the full history of DX62 GKF by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was DX62 GKF registered?

DX62 GKF is a 2013 Kymco Super, first registered on 7 January 2013.

Is DX62 GKF safe to buy?

The MOT history for DX62 GKF shows 5 tests with a 80% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does DX62 GKF have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on DX62 GKF. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.