CarVerify

Free Car Check

DC11 FKR

2018 Honda Fit

Black Petrol 1300cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires17 Apr 2027
Tests6 (5 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate83.3%

Mileage

63,831 mi
Last recorded63,831 miles
Recorded on18 Apr 2026
Typical for 2018 Honda Fit54,915 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Honda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationDC11 FKR
MakeHonda
ModelFit
Year2018
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,300cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

5 pass 1 fail
Pass 18 Apr 2026 63,831 miles
Fail 7 Apr 2026 63,410 miles

Central Rear fog lamp not working (4.5.1 (a) (ii))

Front Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Offside Front Position lamp not working (4.2.1 (a) (ii))

Nearside Rear Registration plate lamp inoperative in the case of multiple lamps or light sources (4.7.1 (b) (i))

Pass 12 Apr 2025 60,284 miles

Front Headlamp has a product on the lens but not seriously reducing light output both front (4.1.4 (b))

Front Windscreen wiper blade defective (3.4 (b) (i))

Registration plate lamp missing in the case of multiple lamps or light sources (4.7.1 (b) (i))

undertray not fully secure

Pass 26 Mar 2024 55,088 miles
Pass 14 Apr 2023 47,117 miles

Nearside Registration plate lamp inoperative in the case of multiple lamps or light sources (4.7.1 (b) (i))

Pass 16 May 2022 60,820 miles

How Reliable is the Honda Fit?

Based on 18,907 MOT tests across 5,875 vehicles.

84.3%
Pass Rate
4,822
Miles/Year
19
Year Lifespan
5,875
On UK Roads
Full Honda Fit reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

DC11 FKR is a 2018 Honda Fit in Black with a 1,300cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 6 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 83.3%.

Across all 2018 Honda Fit models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.6% with a typical mileage of 54,915 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The Honda Fit typically stays on UK roads for around 19 years. At 8 years old, this Honda Fit is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of DC11 FKR?

You can check the full history of DC11 FKR by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was DC11 FKR registered?

DC11 FKR is a 2018 Honda Fit, first registered on 2 September 2018.

Is DC11 FKR safe to buy?

The MOT history for DC11 FKR shows 6 tests with a 83.3% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does DC11 FKR have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on DC11 FKR. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.