CarVerify

Free Car Check

CV62 WKR

2012 Mini Cooper

White Petrol 1598cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires27 Mar 2027
Tests11 (11 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

73,827 mi
Last recorded73,827 miles
Recorded on20 Mar 2026
Typical for 2012 Mini Cooper48,322 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Mini
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationCV62 WKR
MakeMini
ModelCooper
Year2012
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,598cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

11 pass
Pass 20 Mar 2026 73,827 miles

Nearside Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Rear Service brake binding but not excessively (1.2.1 (f))

Offside Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Shock absorbers has light misting of oil (5.3.2 (b))

Pass 28 Mar 2025 71,607 miles

Rear Brake disc worn, but not excessively (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Rear Inner Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Stop lamp(s) non-obligatory stop lamp not working (4.3.1 (a) (ii))

Pass 18 Mar 2024 69,433 miles

Coolant leak ()

Rear Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 8 Mar 2023 66,553 miles
Pass 1 Mar 2022 63,130 miles
Pass 17 Mar 2021 57,901 miles

Central Stop lamp(s) non-obligatory stop lamp not working (4.3.1 (a) (ii))

Pass 19 Mar 2020 52,834 miles
Pass 21 Mar 2019 45,984 miles
Pass 8 Mar 2018 38,455 miles
Pass 15 Mar 2017 31,829 miles
Pass 24 Mar 2016 25,011 miles

How Reliable is the Mini Cooper?

Based on 1,705,479 MOT tests across 247,583 vehicles.

86.5%
Pass Rate
5,128
Miles/Year
22
Year Lifespan
247,583
On UK Roads
Full Mini Cooper reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

CV62 WKR is a 2012 Mini Cooper in White with a 1,598cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 11 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2012 Mini Cooper models, the average MOT pass rate is 82.9% with a typical mileage of 48,322 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Mini Cooper typically stays on UK roads for around 22 years. At 14 years old, this Mini Cooper is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of CV62 WKR?

You can check the full history of CV62 WKR by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was CV62 WKR registered?

CV62 WKR is a 2012 Mini Cooper, first registered on 6 November 2012.

Is CV62 WKR safe to buy?

The MOT history for CV62 WKR shows 11 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does CV62 WKR have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on CV62 WKR. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.