CarVerify

Free Car Check

CN63 OJO

2013 Honda Cbf

Red Petrol 125cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires29 Jul 2026
Tests10 (8 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate80%

Mileage

22,090 mi
Last recorded22,090 miles
Recorded on30 Jul 2025
Typical for 2013 Honda Cbf11,624 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Honda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationCN63 OJO
MakeHonda
ModelCbf
Year2013
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine125cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass 2 fail
Pass 30 Jul 2025 22,090 miles

Front Inner Brake pad(s) close to minimum limit (1.1.13 (a))

Motorcycle structure is corroded but structural rigidity is not significantly reduced (6.1.1 (c) (i))

Offside Rear Shock absorber has a light misting of oil (5.3.2 (b))

adv front fork dust seals deteriorated ,function ok

oil leak

Pass 26 Jul 2024 15,490 miles
Pass 13 Jun 2023 14,757 miles
Pass 1 Jun 2022 13,400 miles

Drive chain slightly loose (6.1.7 (c) (i))

Drive chain worn but not considered excessive (6.1.7 (c) (i))

Front Forks slightly corroded slight pitting on both stanchions (2.2.2 (d) (i))

Motorcycle structure is corroded but structural rigidity is not significantly reduced (6.1.1 (c) (i))

adv slight corrosion and pitting on rear shock absorbber iner ram

Fail 1 Jun 2022 13,400 miles

Drive chain slightly loose (6.1.7 (c) (i))

Drive chain worn but not considered excessive (6.1.7 (c) (i))

Front Forks slightly corroded slight pitting on both stanchions (2.2.2 (d) (i))

Horn not working (7.7 (a))

Motorcycle structure is corroded but structural rigidity is not significantly reduced (6.1.1 (c) (i))

adv slight corrosion and pitting on rear shock absorbber iner ram

Pass 4 Dec 2020 13,069 miles
Fail 4 Dec 2020 13,069 miles

Front Headlamp aim too low DIPPED BEAM (4.1.2 (a))

Wheel alignment incorrect which adversely affects the steering (2.4 (a))

Throttle control functioning such that safe operation of the motorcycle is adversely affected ENGINE REVING UP DURING LOCK TO LOCK (6.2.7 (a) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Pass 14 Dec 2019 12,440 miles
Pass 3 Dec 2018 11,720 miles
Pass 19 Sep 2017 8,837 miles

How Reliable is the Honda Cbf?

Based on 44,400 MOT tests across 7,994 vehicles.

82.1%
Pass Rate
1,390
Miles/Year
20
Year Lifespan
7,994
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick 194
Full Honda Cbf reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

CN63 OJO is a 2013 Honda Cbf in Red with a 125cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 10 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 80%.

Across all 2013 Honda Cbf models, the average MOT pass rate is 79.0% with a typical mileage of 11,624 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Honda Cbf fails its MOT is brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick, accounting for 194 recorded failures. If you're considering buying CN63 OJO, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Honda Cbf typically stays on UK roads for around 20 years. At 13 years old, this Honda Cbf is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of CN63 OJO?

You can check the full history of CN63 OJO by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was CN63 OJO registered?

CN63 OJO is a 2013 Honda Cbf, first registered on 6 September 2013.

Is CN63 OJO safe to buy?

The MOT history for CN63 OJO shows 10 tests with a 80% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does CN63 OJO have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on CN63 OJO. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.