CarVerify

Free Car Check

CN57 ECJ

2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo

White Diesel 1248cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires24 Jan 2027
Tests7 (7 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

52,701 mi
Last recorded52,701 miles
Recorded on21 Jan 2026
Typical for 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo86,538 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Fiat
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationCN57 ECJ
MakeFiat
ModelDoblo Cargo
Year2007
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,248cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

7 pass
Pass 21 Jan 2026 52,701 miles

Nearside Rear Service brake binding but not excessively (1.2.1 (f))

Offside Front Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Pass 21 Jan 2025 52,259 miles
Pass 17 Jan 2024 51,516 miles
Pass 19 Jan 2023 50,331 miles

Nearside Front Side repeater slightly discoloured (4.4.3 (a))

Pass 25 Jan 2022 49,675 miles
Pass 15 Aug 2011 41,602 miles

Nearside front tyre worn on both edges

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Pass 1 Sep 2010 32,415 miles

How Reliable is the Fiat Doblo Cargo?

Based on 128,943 MOT tests across 9,608 vehicles.

68.5%
Pass Rate
7,317
Miles/Year
25
Year Lifespan
9,608
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 6,701
Registration plate lamp not working 3,838
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 3,465
Exhaust has a major leak of exhaust gases 2,028
Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid 1,942
Full Fiat Doblo Cargo reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

CN57 ECJ is a 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo in White with a 1,248cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 7 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo models, the average MOT pass rate is 68.7% with a typical mileage of 86,538 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Fiat Doblo Cargo fails its MOT is tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm, accounting for 6,701 recorded failures. If you're considering buying CN57 ECJ, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Fiat Doblo Cargo typically stays on UK roads for around 25 years. At 19 years old, this Fiat Doblo Cargo is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of CN57 ECJ?

You can check the full history of CN57 ECJ by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was CN57 ECJ registered?

CN57 ECJ is a 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo, first registered on 5 September 2007.

Is CN57 ECJ safe to buy?

The MOT history for CN57 ECJ shows 7 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does CN57 ECJ have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on CN57 ECJ. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.