CarVerify

Free Car Check

CC16 AMM

2016 Seat Ateca

White Diesel 1968cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires18 Mar 2027
Tests8 (8 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

122,095 mi
Last recorded122,095 miles
Recorded on18 Mar 2026
Typical for 2016 Seat Ateca48,222 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Seat
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationCC16 AMM
MakeSeat
ModelAteca
Year2016
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,968cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass
Pass 18 Mar 2026 122,095 miles
Pass 18 Mar 2025 113,209 miles
Pass 18 Mar 2024 100,988 miles
Pass 17 Mar 2023 89,449 miles
Pass 17 Mar 2022 82,626 miles
Pass 17 Mar 2021 75,059 miles
Pass 19 Mar 2020 68,723 miles
Pass 7 Mar 2019 59,048 miles

How Reliable is the Seat Ateca?

Based on 226,507 MOT tests across 41,844 vehicles.

89.5%
Pass Rate
7,674
Miles/Year
10
Year Lifespan
41,844
On UK Roads
Full Seat Ateca reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

CC16 AMM is a 2016 Seat Ateca in White with a 1,968cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 8 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2016 Seat Ateca models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.5% with a typical mileage of 48,222 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Seat Ateca typically stays on UK roads for around 10 years. At 10 years old, this Seat Ateca is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of CC16 AMM?

You can check the full history of CC16 AMM by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was CC16 AMM registered?

CC16 AMM is a 2016 Seat Ateca, first registered on 23 September 2016.

Is CC16 AMM safe to buy?

The MOT history for CC16 AMM shows 8 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does CC16 AMM have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on CC16 AMM. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.