CarVerify

Free Car Check

BGZ 8827

2013 Mazda 6 Se-l D

Grey Diesel 2191cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires25 Apr 2026
Tests9 (7 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate77.8%

Mileage

127,207 mi
Last recorded127,207 miles
Recorded on26 Apr 2025
4 checks still locked for this Mazda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationBGZ 8827
MakeMazda
Model6 Se-l D
Year2013
ColourGrey
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,191cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

7 pass 2 fail
Pass 26 Apr 2025 127,207 miles
Pass 25 Apr 2024 122,138 miles
Pass 30 May 2023 120,575 miles
Fail 10 May 2023 119,714 miles
Pass 9 May 2022 105,855 miles
Fail 29 Apr 2022 105,516 miles
Pass 5 Dec 2019 75,763 miles
Pass 5 Dec 2018 61,172 miles
Pass 6 Dec 2017 49,165 miles

How Reliable is the Mazda 6 Se-l D?

Based on 518 MOT tests across 139 vehicles.

90.7%
Pass Rate
8,236
Miles/Year
139
On UK Roads
Full Mazda 6 Se-l D reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

BGZ 8827 is a 2013 Mazda 6 Se-l D in Grey with a 2,191cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 9 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 77.8%.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of BGZ 8827?

You can check the full history of BGZ 8827 by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was BGZ 8827 registered?

BGZ 8827 is a 2013 Mazda 6 Se-l D, first registered on 6 December 2013.

Is BGZ 8827 safe to buy?

The MOT history for BGZ 8827 shows 9 tests with a 77.8% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does BGZ 8827 have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on BGZ 8827. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.