CarVerify

Free Car Check

BD70 JSU

2020 Hanway Hs 125 Scrambler E4

Black Petrol 125cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires13 Feb 2027
Tests4 (3 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

317 mi
Last recorded317 miles
Recorded on14 Feb 2026
Typical for 2020 Hanway Hs 125 Scrambler E41,851 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Hanway
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationBD70 JSU
MakeHanway
ModelHs 125 Scrambler E4
Year2020
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine125cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

3 pass 1 fail
Pass 14 Feb 2026 317 miles
Pass 8 Feb 2025 199 miles
Pass 20 Jan 2024 61 miles
Fail 13 Jan 2024 42 miles

Central Front Lower Headlamp aim projected beam image obviously incorrect (4.1.2 (c))

How Reliable is the Hanway Hs 125 Scrambler E4?

Based on 642 MOT tests across 216 vehicles.

74.9%
Pass Rate
509
Miles/Year
216
On UK Roads
Full Hanway Hs 125 Scrambler E4 reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

BD70 JSU is a 2020 Hanway Hs 125 Scrambler E4 in Black with a 125cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2020 Hanway Hs 125 Scrambler E4 models, the average MOT pass rate is 64.0% with a typical mileage of 1,851 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of BD70 JSU?

You can check the full history of BD70 JSU by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was BD70 JSU registered?

BD70 JSU is a 2020 Hanway Hs 125 Scrambler E4, first registered on 16 October 2020.

Is BD70 JSU safe to buy?

The MOT history for BD70 JSU shows 4 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does BD70 JSU have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on BD70 JSU. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.