CarVerify

Free Car Check

AV14 FFC

2014 Mini Paceman

White Diesel 1995cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires31 Jan 2027
Tests10 (10 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

48,803 mi
Last recorded48,803 miles
Recorded on22 Jan 2026
Typical for 2014 Mini Paceman48,461 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Mini
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationAV14 FFC
MakeMini
ModelPaceman
Year2014
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,995cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

10 pass
Pass 22 Jan 2026 48,803 miles
Pass 8 Jan 2025 47,805 miles

Nearside Rear disc surface corroded

Offside Rear disc surface corroded

Pass 17 Jan 2024 46,838 miles
Pass 17 Jan 2023 45,863 miles
Pass 31 Jan 2022 43,990 miles
Pass 13 Jan 2021 40,903 miles
Pass 6 Jan 2020 40,060 miles
Pass 31 Jan 2019 37,733 miles
Pass 26 Jan 2018 30,763 miles

Nearside Front tyre damaged in tread area but not exposing cords

Offside Rear tyre cuts in tread

engine cover & under tray fitted obscuring some components

Pass 1 Feb 2017 24,937 miles

How Reliable is the Mini Paceman?

Based on 83,373 MOT tests across 8,544 vehicles.

87.3%
Pass Rate
5,419
Miles/Year
13
Year Lifespan
8,544
On UK Roads
Full Mini Paceman reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

AV14 FFC is a 2014 Mini Paceman in White with a 1,995cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 10 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2014 Mini Paceman models, the average MOT pass rate is 86.8% with a typical mileage of 48,461 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Mini Paceman typically stays on UK roads for around 13 years. At 12 years old, this Mini Paceman is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of AV14 FFC?

You can check the full history of AV14 FFC by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was AV14 FFC registered?

AV14 FFC is a 2014 Mini Paceman, first registered on 29 March 2014.

Is AV14 FFC safe to buy?

The MOT history for AV14 FFC shows 10 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does AV14 FFC have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on AV14 FFC. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.