CarVerify

Free Car Check

AU19 NZK

2019 Honda Msx

Grey Petrol 125cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires9 May 2027
Tests9 (7 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate77.8%

Mileage

22,547 mi
Last recorded22,547 miles
Recorded on29 Apr 2026
Typical for 2019 Honda Msx4,282 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Honda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationAU19 NZK
MakeHonda
ModelMsx
Year2019
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine125cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

7 pass 2 fail
Pass 29 Apr 2026 22,547 miles
Pass 10 May 2025 21,874 miles

Exhaust noisy (8.1.1 (a))

Pass 3 May 2024 20,983 miles

Exhaust noisy (8.1.1 (a))

Pass 17 Mar 2023 18,547 miles
Fail 17 Mar 2023 18,547 miles

Drive chain horseshoe locking device incorrectly fitted (6.1.7 (j) (i))

Tyre designed for front wheel use fitted to the rear wheel (5.2.3 (a))

Pass 16 Mar 2022 14,538 miles
Fail 15 Mar 2022 14,538 miles

Drive chain worn to excess (6.1.7 (c) (i))

Rear Drive chain sprocket worn to excess (6.1.7 (c) (i))

Rear Wheel bearing has excessive play (5.1.3 (a) (i))

Pass 19 Mar 2021 9,414 miles
Pass 11 Mar 2020 4,509 miles

How Reliable is the Honda Msx?

Based on 25,844 MOT tests across 5,846 vehicles.

86.3%
Pass Rate
528
Miles/Year
13
Year Lifespan
5,846
On UK Roads
Full Honda Msx reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

AU19 NZK is a 2019 Honda Msx in Grey with a 125cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 9 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 77.8%.

Across all 2019 Honda Msx models, the average MOT pass rate is 86.7% with a typical mileage of 4,282 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The Honda Msx typically stays on UK roads for around 13 years. At 7 years old, this Honda Msx is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of AU19 NZK?

You can check the full history of AU19 NZK by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was AU19 NZK registered?

AU19 NZK is a 2019 Honda Msx, first registered on 10 May 2019.

Is AU19 NZK safe to buy?

The MOT history for AU19 NZK shows 9 tests with a 77.8% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does AU19 NZK have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on AU19 NZK. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.