CarVerify

Free Car Check

AR03 TRO

2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo

White Diesel 1248cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires5 Mar 2020
Tests13 (8 pass, 5 fail)
Pass rate61.5%

Mileage

53,079 mi
Last recorded53,079 miles
Recorded on6 Mar 2019
Typical for 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo86,538 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Fiat
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationAR03 TRO
MakeFiat
ModelDoblo Cargo
Year2007
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,248cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass 5 fail
Pass 6 Mar 2019 53,079 miles

Nearside Front Obligatory mirror slightly damaged (3.3 (b) (i))

Fail 6 Mar 2019 53,079 miles

Nearside Front Obligatory mirror slightly damaged (3.3 (b) (i))

Nearside Rear Direction indicator not working (4.4.1 (a) (ii))

Pass 17 Jan 2018 51,310 miles

Front brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (3.5.1i)

Nearside Obligatory mirror damaged, but not seriously affecting the rear view (8.1.2a)

Fail 17 Jan 2018 51,310 miles

Front Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (8.2.3)

Front brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (3.5.1i)

Nearside Obligatory mirror damaged, but not seriously affecting the rear view (8.1.2a)

Offside Rear Registration plate lamp not working (1.1.C.1d)

Pass 1 Dec 2016 45,316 miles
Fail 1 Dec 2016 45,316 miles

Offside Rear Exhaust system not adequately supported (7.1.1)

Pass 3 Dec 2015 38,899 miles

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Fail 3 Dec 2015 38,899 miles

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Offside Rear Stop lamp not working (1.2.1b)

Pass 18 Sep 2014 31,569 miles
Fail 13 Sep 2014 31,567 miles

Brake pedal anti-slip provision missing (3.3.A.1b)

Brakes imbalanced across an axle (3.7.B.5b)

Nearside Rear Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm (4.1.E.1)

Service brake: efficiency below requirements (3.7.B.7)

Pass 7 May 2013 23,811 miles
Pass 27 Oct 2011 16,127 miles
Pass 23 Sep 2010 10,212 miles

How Reliable is the Fiat Doblo Cargo?

Based on 128,943 MOT tests across 9,608 vehicles.

68.5%
Pass Rate
7,317
Miles/Year
25
Year Lifespan
9,608
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 6,701
Registration plate lamp not working 3,838
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 3,465
Exhaust has a major leak of exhaust gases 2,028
Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid 1,942
Full Fiat Doblo Cargo reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

AR03 TRO is a 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo in White with a 1,248cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 13 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 61.5%.

Across all 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo models, the average MOT pass rate is 68.7% with a typical mileage of 86,538 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The most common reason a Fiat Doblo Cargo fails its MOT is tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm, accounting for 6,701 recorded failures. If you're considering buying AR03 TRO, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Fiat Doblo Cargo typically stays on UK roads for around 25 years. At 19 years old, this Fiat Doblo Cargo is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of AR03 TRO?

You can check the full history of AR03 TRO by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was AR03 TRO registered?

AR03 TRO is a 2007 Fiat Doblo Cargo, first registered on 18 September 2007.

Is AR03 TRO safe to buy?

The MOT history for AR03 TRO shows 13 tests with a 61.5% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does AR03 TRO have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on AR03 TRO. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.