CarVerify

Free Car Check

AO13 LGA

2013 Dacia Sandero

Silver Diesel 1461cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires26 Mar 2027
Tests12 (10 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate83.3%

Mileage

101,985 mi
Last recorded101,985 miles
Recorded on27 Mar 2026
Typical for 2013 Dacia Sandero51,052 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Dacia
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationAO13 LGA
MakeDacia
ModelSandero
Year2013
ColourSilver
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,461cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

10 pass 2 fail
Pass 27 Mar 2026 101,985 miles
Pass 14 Mar 2025 97,714 miles

Nearside Front Tyre has a cut but not deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Fail 10 Mar 2025 97,714 miles

Front Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (3.5 (a))

Horn not working (7.7 (a))

Nearside Front Tyre has a cut but not deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 26 Jun 2023 84,090 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 12 Jul 2022 73,061 miles

Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Pass 23 Apr 2021 72,967 miles

Nearside Front Obligatory mirror slightly damaged (3.3 (b) (i))

exhaust corroded

Fail 23 Apr 2021 72,967 miles

Nearside Front Headlamp aim too low (4.1.2 (a))

Nearside Front Obligatory mirror slightly damaged (3.3 (b) (i))

exhaust corroded

Pass 21 Apr 2020 70,888 miles

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 4 Mar 2019 64,018 miles

Offside Front Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Pass 23 Mar 2018 54,219 miles
Pass 2 Mar 2017 47,538 miles
Pass 4 Mar 2016 39,153 miles

How Reliable is the Dacia Sandero?

Based on 875,466 MOT tests across 101,417 vehicles.

77.4%
Pass Rate
5,625
Miles/Year
13
Year Lifespan
101,417
On UK Roads
Full Dacia Sandero reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

AO13 LGA is a 2013 Dacia Sandero in Silver with a 1,461cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 12 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 83.3%.

Across all 2013 Dacia Sandero models, the average MOT pass rate is 76.3% with a typical mileage of 51,052 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Dacia Sandero typically stays on UK roads for around 13 years. At 13 years old, this Dacia Sandero is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of AO13 LGA?

You can check the full history of AO13 LGA by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was AO13 LGA registered?

AO13 LGA is a 2013 Dacia Sandero, first registered on 21 May 2013.

Is AO13 LGA safe to buy?

The MOT history for AO13 LGA shows 12 tests with a 83.3% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does AO13 LGA have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on AO13 LGA. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.