CarVerify

Free Car Check

AE20 VHA

2020 Seat Tarraco

Black Diesel 1968cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires29 May 2027
Tests3 (3 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

94,029 mi
Last recorded94,029 miles
Recorded on30 May 2025
Typical for 2020 Seat Tarraco35,792 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Seat
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationAE20 VHA
MakeSeat
ModelTarraco
Year2020
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,968cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

3 pass
Pass 30 May 2025 94,029 miles
Pass 24 May 2024 67,828 miles
Pass 17 May 2023 57,991 miles

Tyre has a cut but not deep enough to reach the ply or cords both rear (5.2.3 (d) (i))

How Reliable is the Seat Tarraco?

Based on 31,060 MOT tests across 7,172 vehicles.

86.6%
Pass Rate
8,843
Miles/Year
7,172
On UK Roads
Full Seat Tarraco reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

AE20 VHA is a 2020 Seat Tarraco in Black with a 1,968cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 3 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2020 Seat Tarraco models, the average MOT pass rate is 87.3% with a typical mileage of 35,792 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of AE20 VHA?

You can check the full history of AE20 VHA by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was AE20 VHA registered?

AE20 VHA is a 2020 Seat Tarraco, first registered on 18 June 2020.

Is AE20 VHA safe to buy?

The MOT history for AE20 VHA shows 3 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does AE20 VHA have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on AE20 VHA. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.