CarVerify

Free Car Check

44 RPE

1986 Bentley Turbo

White Petrol 6750cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires1 Jul 2019
Tests8 (8 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

28,788 mi
Last recorded28,788 miles
Recorded on30 Jun 2018
Typical for 1986 Bentley Turbo84,633 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Bentley
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

Registration44 RPE
MakeBentley
ModelTurbo
Year1986
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine6,750cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass
Pass 30 Jun 2018 28,788 miles
Pass 24 Jun 2017 28,752 miles
Pass 2 Jul 2016 28,734 miles
Pass 13 Jun 2015 28,704 miles
Pass 14 Jun 2014 28,673 miles
Pass 1 Aug 2012 28,613 miles
Pass 26 Jun 2009 28,513 miles
Pass 9 Jun 2006 28,490 miles

How Reliable is the Bentley Turbo?

Based on 31,416 MOT tests across 2,225 vehicles.

78.7%
Pass Rate
799
Miles/Year
41
Year Lifespan
2,225
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Parking brake: efficiency below requirements 2,108
parking brake recording little or no effort 1,042
Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 457
Brake pipe excessively corroded 407
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 402
Full Bentley Turbo reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

44 RPE is a 1986 Bentley Turbo in White with a 6,750cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 8 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 1986 Bentley Turbo models, the average MOT pass rate is 75.0% with a typical mileage of 84,633 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Bentley Turbo fails its MOT is parking brake: efficiency below requirements, accounting for 2,108 recorded failures. If you're considering buying 44 RPE, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Bentley Turbo typically stays on UK roads for around 41 years. At 40 years old, this Bentley Turbo is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of 44 RPE?

You can check the full history of 44 RPE by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was 44 RPE registered?

44 RPE is a 1986 Bentley Turbo, first registered on 16 May 1986.

Is 44 RPE safe to buy?

The MOT history for 44 RPE shows 8 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does 44 RPE have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on 44 RPE. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.